Network Cable Flat CAT5e 0.5m Black

Network Cable Flat CAT5e 0.5m Black
In Stock
Order Code: FLAT5E-003
Price:
£0.85
(£0.71 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 2445

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

  • CAT5e UTP network cable
  • Up to 1000Mbps data speed
  • Cable thickness 1.6mm
  • Ideal for use under carpet or flooring
  • Flat cable design
  • RJ45 connections
  • Gold plated contacts

Ideal for running a network cable accross a room without causing a trip hazard, this flat CAT5e gigabit network cable can go under the carpet. The cable will difficult to detect when walked on. Also can be used to run around a skirting board, the flat design make it hard to see.

Product Details



Network Cable Flat CAT5e 0.5m Black


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification

  • 0.5m
  • Black
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT5e
  • Moulded
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen
  • CSA LL2047UTP CAT.5 ENHANCED FT4
  • E164469-F3 C(UL) CM LSOH
  • 30 AWG / 4P90 CMG
Customers that purchased Network Cable Flat CAT5e 0.5m Black also viewed ...
ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 3m
ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 3m

ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 3m ST -SC Connectors 50um core, 125um ... ...
Read More

ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 3m ST -SC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 3 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port
CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port 24 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B w... ...
Read More

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port 24 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B wiring Punch down easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools Backwards compatible with Category 3 All versions can be mounted in 19 inch racks Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 CAT 5e Channel Testing Performance requirements
Read Less

Home Plug Network Adapter Dual Pack Powerline Adapter 85Mbps
Home Plug Network Adapter Dual Pack Powerline Adapter 85Mbps

Homeplug network adapter, powerline network adapter dual pack. Powerline network... ...
Read More

Homeplug network adapter, powerline network adapter dual pack. Powerline network adapter, homeplug network adapter twin pack. High-Speed Powerline adapter with Ethernet interface for fast data transfer over existing household electrical circuit. Fully compatible with HomePlug 1.0 & Homeplug Turbo/ 56 Bit AES Link Encryption with Key Management for secure communication. High-Speed transfer rates of 85 Mbps makes it possible to transfer any type of data. Use existing electrical wiring at any power sockets with up to 200 mtrs operation range. Simple plug and play installation. Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3/802.3u 10/100 Mbps RJ45. Supports 10/100 fast Ethernet Connection. Supports Auto MDI / MDIX. Allows users to connect PCs, notebooks and other Ethernet devices via any power socket. Low power consumption
Read Less

3m Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1
3m Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1

3m LC - ST OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to individual molded ST connect... ...
Read More

3m LC - ST OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to individual molded ST connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.
Read Less