0.5m CAT6A Ethernet Cable Pink - 10/100/1000mbps & 10Gbps pink

0.5m CAT6A Ethernet Cable Pink - 10/100/1000mbps & 10Gbps pink
In Stock
Order Code: CAT6A1P
Price: £1.34
(£1.12 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 366

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

50cm CAT6A Ethernet Cable Pink 10GBase-T Pure Copper

Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5.

  • LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire.
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second).
  • S/FTP (or S/STP): Screened and Foil (Shielded) Twisted Pair. Each individual pair is screened by foil and features an overall outer sheath. This shielding protects the cable from EMI (Electro-Magnetic Interference).
  • Snagless Connectors: The connectors feature a “bubble” which protects the locking clip on the RJ45 from damage or being snapped off during transport or installation.
  • Flush Moulded Strain Relief: The flush moulded design allows the patch cables to be installed side by side in high-density network switches. The strain relief allows the cables to move without damaging the cable or breaking away from the connector while it is plugged in a device
  • This product has been tested and found to comply with the applicable electrical transmission characteristics specified in: ISO/IEC 11801 ED.2 and ANSI/TIA-568-C.2
  • IEC 60332-1-2, RoHS Compliant and 3P Verified

Product Details



0.5m CAT6A Ethernet Cable Pink - 10/100/1000mbps & 10Gbps pink


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 0.5m CAT6A Ethernet Cable Pink - 10/100/1000mbps & 10Gbps pink also viewed ...
3m Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC orange 50/125 OM2
3m Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC orange 50/125 OM2

3m SC - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, SC to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 ... ...
Read More

3m SC - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, SC to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

Remote Network Cable Tester
Remote Network Cable Tester

Remote Network Cable Tester Tests cables and systems with RJ45, RJ11 and BNC con... ...
Read More

Remote Network Cable Tester Tests cables and systems with RJ45, RJ11 and BNC connections Remote unit allows testing of network runs up to 300m Can be used to test ethernet 10BaseT/10Base2; EIA/TIA-568A/B; AT&T 258A; Token Ring and any other cabling systems with RJ45 or RJ11 connectors Contents include 1 Cable tester 1 remote unit 1 RJ45 cable 1 Carrying pouch 2 BNC adapter cables (15cm) 1 BNC plug adapter 1 RJ45 plug to RJ12 jack adpater Powered by a 9V alkaline battery (not included)
Read Less

200Mbps Ethernet Home Plug Powerline Adapter
200Mbps Ethernet Home Plug Powerline Adapter

200Mbs Powerline Ethernet Adapter with Power Pass through. Compliant with HomePl... ...
Read More

200Mbs Powerline Ethernet Adapter with Power Pass through. Compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 with a high speed transfer rate of up to 200 Mbps. The Power line Ethernet Adapters 128-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

5m Ethernet Cable - CAT6 Network Cable UTP
5m Ethernet Cable - CAT6 Network Cable UTP

5m ethernet network cable CAT6 UTP. CAT6 specification patch cable with moulded ... ...
Read More

5m ethernet network cable CAT6 UTP. CAT6 specification patch cable with moulded connectors. UTP unshielded twisted pair network cable. Suitable for 10BaseT, 100BaseTX and GigaBit Ethernet. RJ45 network plug each end. 1:1 wired for for connecting a PC to a hub, router, network switch, print server, patch panel, etc. Colour: Light grey.
Read Less