0.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Green

0.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Green
In Stock
Order Code: UR5E15
Price: £0.46
(£0.38 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 3180

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for home or office network connections

  • 0.5 Metre
  • Ethernet Cable
  • Colour green
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT5e
  • 100MHz
  • Moulded Connectors
  • 26AWG 4 Pair
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P
  • Full copper cable
  • RJ45 Male to male

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 0.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Green also viewed ...
30m Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST orange 50/125 OM2
30m Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST orange 50/125 OM2

30m LC - ST OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to ST connectors, orange jacket and 50/125... ...
Read More

30m LC - ST OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to ST connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

500Mbps Homeplug Network Adapter Powerline Ethernet Twin Pack
500Mbps Homeplug Network Adapter Powerline Ethernet Twin Pack

500Mbps homeplug Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 ... ...
Read More

500Mbps homeplug Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 with a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

16 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
16 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

16 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 Catego... ...
Read More

16 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 Category 6 Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools 19 inch rach mount 16 ports CAT6 modules
Read Less

Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET 3m
Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET 3m

3 Meter Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET High quality CAT6 network ... ...
Read More

3 Meter Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET High quality CAT6 network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. LSOH CAT6 cable. Moulded connector boot. Length 3m Colour violet.
Read Less