0.5m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Pink

0.5m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Pink
In Stock
Order Code: ER600P
Price: £0.61
(£0.51 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 1211

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network.

  • 0.5 Metre
  • Network Cable
  • Pink
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT6
  • Moulded connectors
  • 24AWG x 4 Pair
  • Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED

Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 0.5m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Pink also viewed ...
2m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
2m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 2m. CAT6... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 2m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 2m
Read Less

15m Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST orange 50/125
15m Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST orange 50/125

The FB-033 cables have LC to ST connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core. ...
Read More

The FB-033 cables have LC to ST connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port
CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port 48 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B w... ...
Read More

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port 48 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B wiring Punch down easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools Backwards compatible with Category 3 All versions can be mounted in 19 inch racks Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 CAT 5e Channel Testing Performance requirements
Read Less

2m CAT5e Crossover Network Cable Full Copper yellow
2m CAT5e Crossover Network Cable Full Copper yellow

Crossover network cables are designed for connecting two computers together with... ...
Read More

Crossover network cables are designed for connecting two computers together without a switch (or linking switches together). Specification Length 2m Yellow cable with Black boots UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) Cat 5e Moulded connectors 26 AWGX4P ETL VERIFIED ISO/IEC 11801 AND TIA/EIA 568B.2 E213738 CM (UL) C(UL)
Read Less