0.5m Network Cable - FTP Shielded Short Network / Ethernet Cable

0.5m Network Cable - FTP Shielded Short Network / Ethernet Cable
In Stock
Order Code: 5EFTP-009
Price:
£0.73
(£0.61 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 2846

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

0.5m Network Cable, Short Network Cable / Ethernet Cable.

0.5m Network Cable / Ethernet Cable.

RJ45 to RJ45 patch cable.

RJ45 Male connector each end.

FTP shielded twisted pair construction for perfect transfer.

4 pairs connected, moulded RJ45 connectors fitted.

Colour grey.

Length 0.5m

Product Details



0.5m Network Cable - FTP Shielded Short Network / Ethernet Cable


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 0.5m Network Cable - FTP Shielded Short Network / Ethernet Cable also viewed ...
5m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC orange 50/125 OM2
5m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC orange 50/125 OM2

5m ST - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, ST to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 ... ...
Read More

5m ST - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, ST to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

1m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
1m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 1m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 1m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 1m
Read Less

48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5E Chan... ...
Read More

48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5E Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation. Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables. 48 port (2U). Backwards compatible with Category 3 & 5 19 inch rack mount
Read Less

0.5m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Yellow LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper
0.5m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Yellow LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper

0.5m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Yellow LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT6 ... ...
Read More

0.5m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Yellow LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT6 Cable 24 AWG Length 20 meter Snagless RJ45 patch lead Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Stranded full copper cable 24 AWGx4P LS0H 3P verified for gigabit ethernet IEC 332.3.C-TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 & ISO/IEC 11801 &EN 50288 Colour yellow
Read Less