CAT6A Ethernet Cable 1.5m Violet - Full Copper Shielded FTP

CAT6A Ethernet Cable 1.5m Violet - Full Copper Shielded FTP
In Stock
Order Code: CAT6A1.5V
Price: £2.18
(£1.82 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 373

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

1.5m Violet Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5.

  • LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire.
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second).
  • S/FTP (or S/STP):

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased CAT6A Ethernet Cable 1.5m Violet - Full Copper Shielded FTP also viewed ...
1m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1
1m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1

1m ST - ST OM1 fibre optic cable, ST to ST connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 ... ...
Read More

1m ST - ST OM1 fibre optic cable, ST to ST connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.
Read Less

5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 5m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 5m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 5m
Read Less

200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Network Adapter Twin Pack
200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Network Adapter Twin Pack

The homeplug Powerline Ethernet adaptor can be used with any Ethernet enabled de... ...
Read More

The homeplug Powerline Ethernet adaptor can be used with any Ethernet enabled devices, for example PCs & Laptops, Network Printers, Broadband Routers, ADSL or IP Cameras etc. Simply plug the unit into any power socket and connect the Ethernet port of the computer with the supplied Ethernet Cable, repeat with another computer or Ethernet enabled device. The mains pass through allows you to free up a power socket that would have been taken up by a standard Powerline adaptor. Powerline adaptors use your current electrical system giving you flexibility with equipment placement, additional units can be used allowing multiple devices to be connected together. Typical uses of Powerline adaptors are connecting computers upstairs to a router down stairs where you do not want trailing wires or having trouble with wireless systems. Please note that 200Mbps Powerline adaptors will only connect up to 200Mbps, true speed will only be reached on gigabit and above speed devices and networks. Target Applications : • High data rate broadband sharing • Shared broadband internet access • Audio and video streaming and transfer • Extending the coverage of wireless LANs • Computer file and application sharing • Printer and peripheral sharing • Network and online gaming • IP based security cameras
Read Less

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 0.5m Blue UTP Stranded Full Copper
CAT5e Ethernet Cable 0.5m Blue UTP Stranded Full Copper

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 0.5m Blue UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable L... ...
Read More

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 0.5m Blue UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Length 0.25 meter Partially booted moulded RJ45 connectors Verified for Gigabit Ethernet Stranded full copper cable 24AWG x 4P Type CM (UL) CMH ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Colour blue
Read Less