1.5m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Grey

1.5m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Grey
In Stock
Order Code: ER601.5
Price: £1.19
(£0.99 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 3323

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network.

  • 1.5 Metre
  • Network Cable
  • Grey
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT6
  • Moulded connectors
  • 24AWG x 4 Pair
  • Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED

Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 1.5m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Grey also viewed ...
0.5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
0.5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 0.5m. CAT5e pure c... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 0.5m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 0.5m
Read Less

LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 3m
LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 3m

LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 3m LC - SC Connectors 50um core, 125u... ...
Read More

LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 3m LC - SC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 3 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

8 Port Ethernet Network Switch
8 Port Ethernet Network Switch

8 Port Ethernet Network Switch. 8 port ethernet network switch, complies with IE... ...
Read More

8 Port Ethernet Network Switch. 8 port ethernet network switch, complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u standards. 8 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 Uplink ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDI-X. Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex and Half Duplex modes. Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging. Expandable by cascading more hubs together. LED indicators for monitoring power, link, activity. Plastic case, desktop or wall-mounting design. External Power Adapter supplied.
Read Less

1m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Blue
1m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Blue

Ideal for home or office network connections 1 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour blue ... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 1 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour blue UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less