1.5m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Orange

1.5m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Orange
In Stock
Order Code: ER601.5O
Price: £1.17
(£0.97 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 1271

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network.

  • 1.5 Metre
  • Network Cable
  • Orange
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT6
  • Moulded connectors
  • 24AWG x 4 Pair
  • Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED

Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 1.5m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Orange also viewed ...
LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m
LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m

LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m LC - SC Connectors 50um core, 125u... ...
Read More

LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m LC - SC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 1 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

16 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
16 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

16 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 Catego... ...
Read More

16 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 Category 6 Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools 19 inch rach mount 16 ports CAT6 modules
Read Less

500Mbps Homeplug Network Adapter Powerline Ethernet Twin Pack
500Mbps Homeplug Network Adapter Powerline Ethernet Twin Pack

500Mbps homeplug Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 ... ...
Read More

500Mbps homeplug Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 with a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

CAT6 RJ45 Shielded Patch Lead 3m Black
CAT6 RJ45 Shielded Patch Lead 3m Black

3m CAT 6 patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office network... ...
Read More

3m CAT 6 patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office network RJ45 plug to plug Shielded Colour Black
Read Less