10m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Pink

10m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Pink
In Stock
Order Code: ER610P
Price:
£4.12
(£3.43 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 266

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network.

  • 10 Metre
  • Network Cable
  • Pink
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT6
  • Moulded connectors
  • 24AWG x 4 Pair
  • Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED

Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 10m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Pink also viewed ...
SC -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m
SC -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m

SC -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m SC -SC Connectors 50um core, 125um... ...
Read More

SC -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m SC -SC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 10 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

CAT6 305m Box Reel - CAT 6 UTP Network Cable Full Copper
CAT6 305m Box Reel - CAT 6 UTP Network Cable Full Copper

CAT6 UTP Network Cable 305m Box / Reel Full Copper. High quality CAT6 UTP networ... ...
Read More

CAT6 UTP Network Cable 305m Box / Reel Full Copper. High quality CAT6 UTP network cable. Solid core CAT6 UTP for infrastructure and av custom installations. Supplied in easy pull box 305m / 1000ft length. Ideal for HDMI Over CAT5 / HDMI Over CAT6, audio video over CAT5 / CAT6 or data etc Colour grey/beige.
Read Less

1m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
1m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 1m. CAT6... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 1m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 1m
Read Less

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 4m Blue UTP Stranded Full Copper
CAT5e Ethernet Cable 4m Blue UTP Stranded Full Copper

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 4m Blue UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Len... ...
Read More

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 4m Blue UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Length 3 meter Partially booted moulded RJ45 connectors Verified for Gigabit Ethernet Stranded full copper cable 24AWG x 4P Type CM (UL) CMH ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Colour blue
Read Less