10m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper White

10m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper White
In Stock
Order Code: ER610W
Price: £4.90
(£4.09 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 540

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network.

  • 10 Metre
  • Network Cable
  • White
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT6
  • Moulded connectors
  • 24AWG x 4 Pair
  • Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED

Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 10m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper White also viewed ...
LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 5m
LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 5m

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 5m LC - LC Connectors 50um core, 125u... ...
Read More

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 5m LC - LC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 5 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

3 Port 200Mbps Ethernet Powerline Adaptor
3 Port 200Mbps Ethernet Powerline Adaptor

The NL-HP2003PORT is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.0 and has a high... ...
Read More

The NL-HP2003PORT is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.0 and has a high speed transfer rate of up to 200 Mbps. The Powerline Ethernet Adaptors have 128-Bit Encryption with key Management. A minimum of two adaptors are needed and more can be added as the network grows, the NL-HP2003PORT would make the perfect extension to an existing 200Mbps network.
Read Less

LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE
LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE

LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE Cat5e UTP LJ6C ...
Read More

LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE Cat5e UTP LJ6C
Read Less

Shielded CAT6 RJ45 Patch Lead 0.5m Blue
Shielded CAT6 RJ45 Patch Lead 0.5m Blue

0.5m CAT 6 patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office netwo... ...
Read More

0.5m CAT 6 patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office network RJ45 plug to plug Shielded Colour Blue
Read Less