15M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Black

15M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Black
In Stock
Order Code: FLAT5E-021
Price:
£6.90
(£5.75 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 271

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often referred to as Cat5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection, some are shielded. Often used in computer networks such as Ethernet.

The specially designed Category 5e flat network cables are suitable for any application but are particularly useful for laying under carpets and flooring. Available in 3 colours grey, blue, black and a variety of lengths.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification

  • 15 Mtr
  • Black
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT5e
  • Moulded
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen
  • 100MHz
  • CSA LL2047UTP CAT.5 ENHANCED FT4
  • E164469-F3 C(UL) CM LSOH
  • 30 AWG / 4P90 CMG
Customers that purchased 15M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Black also viewed ...
5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 5m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 5m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 5m
Read Less

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 30m
LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 30m

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 30m LC - LC Connectors 50um core, 125... ...
Read More

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 30m LC - LC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 30 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

16 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
16 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

16 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Categor... ...
Read More

16 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5E Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone
Read Less

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 20m Grey UTP Stranded Full Copper
CAT5e Ethernet Cable 20m Grey UTP Stranded Full Copper

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 20m Grey UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Le... ...
Read More

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 20m Grey UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Length 15 meter Partially booted moulded RJ45 connectors Verified for Gigabit Ethernet Stranded full copper cable 24AWG x 4P Type CM (UL) CMH ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Colour grey
Read Less