15m Ethernet Cable - CAT6 Network Cable UTP

15m Ethernet Cable - CAT6 Network Cable UTP
In Stock
Order Code: 6UTP-006
Price:
£4.74
(£3.95 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 4915

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

15m ethernet network cable CAT6 UTP.

  • CAT6 specification patch cable with moulded connectors.
  • UTP unshielded twisted pair network cable.
  • Suitable for 10BaseT, 100BaseTX and GigaBit Ethernet.
  • RJ45 network plug each end.
  • 1:1 wired for for connecting a PC to a hub, router, network switch, print server, patch panel, etc.
  • Colour: Light grey.

Product Details



15m Ethernet Cable - CAT6 Network Cable UTP


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £3.18 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £3.37 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£4.65

£3.87

£4.60

£3.83

£4.50

£3.75

£4.41

£3.67

£4.27

£3.56

Customers that purchased 15m Ethernet Cable - CAT6 Network Cable UTP also viewed ...
LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 15m
LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 15m

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 15m LC - LC Connectors 50um core, 125... ...
Read More

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 15m LC - LC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 15 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

16 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
16 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

16 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Categor... ...
Read More

16 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5E Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone
Read Less

200Mbps Wireless Powerline Adaptor
200Mbps Wireless Powerline Adaptor

The powerline adaptor uses your existing electrical wiring to transmit signals a... ...
Read More

The powerline adaptor uses your existing electrical wiring to transmit signals anywhere in the building. They are an ideal solution for those who have trouble with wireless signals in different rooms or levels.
Read Less

0.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Black
0.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Black

Ideal for home or office network connections 0.5 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour bla... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 0.5 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour black UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less