15m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Black

15m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Black
In Stock
Order Code: UR5E118
Price: £4.18
(£3.48 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 940

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for home or office network connections

  • 15 Metre
  • Ethernet Cable
  • Colour black
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT5e
  • 100MHz
  • Moulded Connectors
  • 26AWG 4 Pair
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P
  • Full copper cable
  • RJ45 Male to male

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 15m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Black also viewed ...
ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 5m
ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 5m

ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 5m ST -SC Connectors 50um core, 125um ... ...
Read More

ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 5m ST -SC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 5 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

Outdoor Network Cable Economy CAT5e
Outdoor Network Cable Economy CAT5e

Outdoor Network Cable CAT5e Economy. High quality outdoor UTP network cable. Sol... ...
Read More

Outdoor Network Cable CAT5e Economy. High quality outdoor UTP network cable. Solid core for infrastructure and av custom installations. 4 pair 8 core external network cable Supplied per meter, enter number of meters required and it will be cut to that length, supplied unterminated. Colour black. Specification:- Frequency (MHz) SRL (dB) Attenuation (dB/100m) 0.772 19.4 1.8 1 20 2.99 4 23 4.32 8 24.5 5.8 10 25 6.5 16 25 8.2 20 25 9.3 25 24.3 10.4 31.25 23.6 11.7 62.5 21.5 17 100 20.1 22
Read Less

500Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Dual Pack
500Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Dual Pack

The NL-HP555PTDL is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high... ...
Read More

The NL-HP555PTDL is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows, the NL-HP555PTDL would make a perfect addition to any Home Plug network. Pass through function allows you to free up a power socket that would otherwise be taken by the homeplug. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

15m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Yellow
15m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Yellow

Ideal for home or office network connections 15 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour yell... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 15 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour yellow UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less