15m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Green

15m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Green
In Stock
Order Code: UR5E117
Price: £3.89
(£3.24 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 223

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for home or office network connections

  • 15 Metre
  • Ethernet Cable
  • Colour green
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT5e
  • 100MHz
  • Moulded Connectors
  • 26AWG 4 Pair
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P
  • Full copper cable
  • RJ45 Male to male

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 15m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Green also viewed ...
2m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
2m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 2m. CAT6... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 2m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 2m
Read Less

0.5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125 OM2
0.5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125 OM2

0.5m LC - LC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to LC connectors, orange jacket and 50/12... ...
Read More

0.5m LC - LC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to LC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE
LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE

LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE Cat5e UTP LJ6C ...
Read More

LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE Cat5e UTP LJ6C
Read Less

Patch Lead RJ45 Shielded CAT6 0.5m Yellow
Patch Lead RJ45 Shielded CAT6 0.5m Yellow

0.5m CAT 6 patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office netwo... ...
Read More

0.5m CAT 6 patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office network RJ45 plug to plug Shielded Colour Yellow
Read Less