1m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable Full Copper red

1m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable Full Copper red
In Stock
Order Code: CAT5EX3
Price:
£0.74
(£0.62 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 1074

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Crossover patch cables are designed for connecting two computers together without a switch (or linking switches together).

Specification

  • Length 1m
  • Red cable with Black boots
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • Cat 5e
  • Moulded connectors
  • 26 AWGX4P
  • ETL VERIFIED ISO/IEC 11801 AND TIA/EIA 568B.2
  • E213738 CM (UL) C(UL)

Product Details



1m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable Full Copper red


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 1m CAT5e Crossover Patch Cable Full Copper red also viewed ...
SC -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 3m
SC -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 3m

SC -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 3m SC -SC Connectors 50um core, 125um ... ...
Read More

SC -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 3m SC -SC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 3 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE
LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE

LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE Cat5e UTP LJ6C ...
Read More

LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE Cat5e UTP LJ6C
Read Less

200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Network Adapter Twin Pack
200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Network Adapter Twin Pack

The homeplug Powerline Ethernet adaptor can be used with any Ethernet enabled de... ...
Read More

The homeplug Powerline Ethernet adaptor can be used with any Ethernet enabled devices, for example PCs & Laptops, Network Printers, Broadband Routers, ADSL or IP Cameras etc. Simply plug the unit into any power socket and connect the Ethernet port of the computer with the supplied Ethernet Cable, repeat with another computer or Ethernet enabled device. The mains pass through allows you to free up a power socket that would have been taken up by a standard Powerline adaptor. Powerline adaptors use your current electrical system giving you flexibility with equipment placement, additional units can be used allowing multiple devices to be connected together. Typical uses of Powerline adaptors are connecting computers upstairs to a router down stairs where you do not want trailing wires or having trouble with wireless systems. Please note that 200Mbps Powerline adaptors will only connect up to 200Mbps, true speed will only be reached on gigabit and above speed devices and networks. Target Applications : • High data rate broadband sharing • Shared broadband internet access • Audio and video streaming and transfer • Extending the coverage of wireless LANs • Computer file and application sharing • Printer and peripheral sharing • Network and online gaming • IP based security cameras
Read Less

Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLACK 2m
Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLACK 2m

2 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLACK High quality CAT5e network patc... ...
Read More

2 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLACK High quality CAT5e network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. Moulded connector boot. Length 2m. Colour BLACK.
Read Less