Crossover Ethernet Cable 1m Full Copper violet

Crossover Ethernet Cable 1m Full Copper violet
In Stock
Order Code: CAT5EX4
Price: £0.65
(£0.54 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 771

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Crossover ethernet cables are designed for connecting two computers together without a switch (or linking switches together).

Specification

  • Length 1m
  • Violet cable with Black boots
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • Cat 5e
  • Moulded connectors
  • 26 AWGX4P
  • ETL VERIFIED ISO/IEC 11801 AND TIA/EIA 568B.2
  • E213738 CM (UL) C(UL)

Product Details



Crossover Ethernet Cable 1m Full Copper violet


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased Crossover Ethernet Cable 1m Full Copper violet also viewed ...
15m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1
15m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1

15m LC - LC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to LC connectors, grey jacket ... ...
Read More

15m LC - LC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to LC connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.
Read Less

1m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
1m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 1m. CAT6... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 1m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 1m
Read Less

500Mbps Homeplug Network Adapter Powerline Ethernet Twin Pack
500Mbps Homeplug Network Adapter Powerline Ethernet Twin Pack

500Mbps homeplug Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 ... ...
Read More

500Mbps homeplug Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 with a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

1m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Red
1m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Red

Ideal for home or office network connections 1 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour red U... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 1 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour red UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less