1m CAT5e Crossover Network Cable Full Copper yellow

1m CAT5e Crossover Network Cable Full Copper yellow
In Stock
Order Code: CAT5EX5
Price: £0.77
(£0.64 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 164

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Crossover network cables are designed for connecting two computers together without a switch (or linking switches together).

Specification

  • Length 1m
  • Yellow cable with Black boots
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • Cat 5e
  • Moulded connectors
  • 26 AWGX4P
  • ETL VERIFIED ISO/IEC 11801 AND TIA/EIA 568B.2
  • E213738 CM (UL) C(UL)

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 1m CAT5e Crossover Network Cable Full Copper yellow also viewed ...
5m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable
5m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable

5m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-LC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and... ...
Read More

5m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-LC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables. LC - LC Connectors 50µm core, 125µm cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM4 Length 5 metre Aqua LSZH jacket Diameter 3.0mm
Read Less

48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5E Chan... ...
Read More

48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5E Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation. Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables. 48 port (2U). Backwards compatible with Category 3 & 5 19 inch rack mount
Read Less

500Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Dual Pack
500Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Dual Pack

The NL-HP555PTDL is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high... ...
Read More

The NL-HP555PTDL is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows, the NL-HP555PTDL would make a perfect addition to any Home Plug network. Pass through function allows you to free up a power socket that would otherwise be taken by the homeplug. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 3m Grey UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper
CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 3m Grey UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 3m Grey UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e Cabl... ...
Read More

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 3m Grey UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e Cable 24 AWG Length 2 meter Moulded snagless RJ45 connectors LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Stranded full copper cable 24 AWGx4P LS0H 3P verified for gigabit ethernet IEC 332.3C-TIA\EIA-563-B.2 & ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 Colour grey
Read Less