1m CAT6A Patch Cable Grey 10GBase-T

1m CAT6A Patch Cable Grey 10GBase-T
In Stock
Order Code: CAT6A-007
Price:
£1.48
(£1.24 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 6165

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

1m CAT6A Patch Cable Grey 10GBase-T Pure Copper

Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5.

  • LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire.
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second).
  • S/FTP (or S/STP): Screened and Foil (Shielded) Twisted Pair. Each individual pair is screened by foil and features an overall outer sheath. This shielding protects the cable from EMI (Electro-Magnetic Interference).
  • Snagless Connectors: The connectors feature a “bubble” which protects the locking clip on the RJ45 from damage or being snapped off during transport or installation.
  • Flush Moulded Strain Relief: The flush moulded design allows the patch cables to be installed side by side in high-density network switches. The strain relief allows the cables to move without damaging the cable or breaking away from the connector while it is plugged in a device
  • This product has been tested and found to comply with the applicable electrical transmission characteristics specified in: ISO/IEC 11801 ED.2 and ANSI/TIA-568-C.2
  • IEC 60332-1-2, RoHS Compliant and 3P Verified

Product Details



1m CAT6A Patch Cable Grey 10GBase-T


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£1.46

£1.21

£1.41

£1.18

£1.38

£1.15

£1.31

£1.09

£1.26

£1.05

Customers that purchased 1m CAT6A Patch Cable Grey 10GBase-T also viewed ...
10m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC orange 50/125 OM2
10m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC orange 50/125 OM2

10m ST - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, ST to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125... ...
Read More

10m ST - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, ST to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5E Chan... ...
Read More

48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5E Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation. Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables. 48 port (2U). Backwards compatible with Category 3 & 5 19 inch rack mount
Read Less

10m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
10m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 10m. CAT... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 10m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 10m
Read Less

0.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Yellow
0.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Yellow

Ideal for home or office network connections 0.5 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour yel... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 0.5 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour yellow UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less