1m CAT6A Patch Cable Yellow 10GBase-T

1m CAT6A Patch Cable Yellow 10GBase-T
In Stock
Order Code: CAT6A-018
Price:
£1.48
(£1.24 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 1062

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

1m CAT6A Patch Cable Yellow 10GBase-T Pure Copper

Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5.

  • LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire.
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second).
  • S/FTP (or S/STP): Screened and Foil (Shielded) Twisted Pair. Each individual pair is screened by foil and features an overall outer sheath. This shielding protects the cable from EMI (Electro-Magnetic Interference).
  • Snagless Connectors: The connectors feature a “bubble” which protects the locking clip on the RJ45 from damage or being snapped off during transport or installation.
  • Flush Moulded Strain Relief: The flush moulded design allows the patch cables to be installed side by side in high-density network switches. The strain relief allows the cables to move without damaging the cable or breaking away from the connector while it is plugged in a device.
  • This product has been tested and found to comply with the applicable electrical transmission characteristics specified in: ISO/IEC 11801 ED.2 and ANSI/TIA-568-C.2
  • IEC 60332-1-2, RoHS Compliant and 3P Verified

Product Details



1m CAT6A Patch Cable Yellow 10GBase-T


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£1.46

£1.21

£1.41

£1.18

£1.38

£1.15

£1.31

£1.09

£1.26

£1.05

Customers that purchased 1m CAT6A Patch Cable Yellow 10GBase-T also viewed ...
2m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125 OM1
2m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125 OM1

2m ST - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded ST to individual molded SC connect... ...
Read More

2m ST - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded ST to individual molded SC connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.
Read Less

500Mbps Single Homeplug
500Mbps Single Homeplug

The NL-HP555SG is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high s... ...
Read More

The NL-HP555SG is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows, the NL-HP555SG would make a perfect addition to any Home Plug network. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

CAT6 305m Box Reel - CAT 6 UTP Network Cable Full Copper
CAT6 305m Box Reel - CAT 6 UTP Network Cable Full Copper

CAT6 UTP Network Cable 305m Box / Reel Full Copper. High quality CAT6 UTP networ... ...
Read More

CAT6 UTP Network Cable 305m Box / Reel Full Copper. High quality CAT6 UTP network cable. Solid core CAT6 UTP for infrastructure and av custom installations. Supplied in easy pull box 305m / 1000ft length. Ideal for HDMI Over CAT5 / HDMI Over CAT6, audio video over CAT5 / CAT6 or data etc Colour grey/beige.
Read Less

5m ST-ST OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable
5m ST-ST OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable

5m OM3 fibre optic network cable with ST-ST connectors, constructed with 50&micr... ...
Read More

5m OM3 fibre optic network cable with ST-ST connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables. ST - ST connectors 50µm core, 125µm cladding Duplex fibre Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 5 Metre Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C
Read Less