1m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Grey

1m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Grey
In Stock
Order Code: UR5E23
Price: £0.63
(£0.53 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 16209

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for home or office network connections

  • 1 Metre
  • Ethernet Cable
  • Colour grey
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT5e
  • 100MHz
  • Moulded Connectors
  • 26AWG 4 Pair
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P
  • Full copper cable
  • RJ45 Male to male

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 1m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Grey also viewed ...
2m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
2m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 2m. CAT6... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 2m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 2m
Read Less

2m Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC orange 50/125 OM2
2m Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC orange 50/125 OM2

2m SC - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, SC to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 ... ...
Read More

2m SC - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, SC to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features CAT6 48 Port Meets the TIA/EIA-568... ...
Read More

48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features CAT6 48 Port Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 Category 6 Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone tools
Read Less

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 15m Yellow UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper
CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 15m Yellow UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 15m Yellow UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e C... ...
Read More

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 15m Yellow UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e Cable 24 AWG Length 10 meter Moulded snagless RJ45 connectors LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Stranded full copper cable 24 AWGx4P LS0H 3P verified for gigabit ethernet IEC 332.3C-TIA\EIA-563-B.2 & ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 Colour yellow
Read Less