20m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper White

20m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper White
In Stock
Order Code: UR5E127
Price: £5.27
(£4.39 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 38

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for home or office network connections

  • 20 Metre
  • Ethernet Cable
  • Colour white
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT5e
  • 100MHz
  • Moulded Connectors
  • 26AWG 4 Pair
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P
  • Full copper cable
  • RJ45 Male to male

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 20m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper White also viewed ...
LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m
LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m

LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m LC - SC Connectors 50um core, 125u... ...
Read More

LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m LC - SC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 1 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

1m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
1m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 1m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 1m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 1m
Read Less

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter
200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specific... ...
Read More

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and has a high speed transfer rate of up to 200 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 128-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines. Homeplug adapters do not work with HDMI over Ethernet extenders as they require dedicated cables.
Read Less

5m CAT6A Patch Cable Yellow 10GBase-T
5m CAT6A Patch Cable Yellow 10GBase-T

5m CAT6A Patch Cable Yellow 10GBase-T Pure Copper Category 6A Ethernet cable, co... ...
Read More

5m CAT6A Patch Cable Yellow 10GBase-T Pure Copper Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5. LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire. Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second). S/FTP (or S/STP): Screened and Foil (Shielded) Twisted Pair. Each individual pair is screened by foil and features an overall outer sheath. This shielding protects the cable from EMI (Electro-Magnetic Interference). Snagless Connectors: The connectors feature a “bubble” which protects the locking clip on the RJ45 from damage or being snapped off during transport or installation. Flush Moulded Strain Relief: The flush moulded design allows the patch cables to be installed side by side in high-density network switches. The strain relief allows the cables to move without damaging the cable or breaking away from the connector while it is plugged in a device. This product has been tested and found to comply with the applicable electrical transmission characteristics specified in: ISO/IEC 11801 ED.2 and ANSI/TIA-568-C.2 IEC 60332-1-2, RoHS Compliant and 3P Verified
Read Less