25m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Black

25m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Black
In Stock
Order Code: UR5E132
Price: £6.70
(£5.58 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 149

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for home or office network connections

  • 25 Metre
  • Ethernet Cable
  • Colour black
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT5e
  • 100MHz
  • Moulded Connectors
  • 26AWG 4 Pair
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P
  • Full copper cable
  • RJ45 Male to male

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 25m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Black also viewed ...
CAT5e Network Patch Panel 16 Port
CAT5e Network Patch Panel 16 Port

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 16 Port 16 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B w... ...
Read More

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 16 Port 16 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B wiring Punch down easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools Backwards compatible with Category 3 All versions can be mounted in 19 inch racks Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 CAT 5e Channel Testing Performance requirements
Read Less

LC - ST 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 5m
LC - ST 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 5m

LC - ST 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 5m LC - ST Connectors 50um core, 125u... ...
Read More

LC - ST 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 5m LC - ST Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 5 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter
200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specific... ...
Read More

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and has a high speed transfer rate of up to 200 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 128-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines. Homeplug adapters do not work with HDMI over Ethernet extenders as they require dedicated cables.
Read Less

2m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1
2m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1

2m LC - LC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to LC connectors, grey jacket a... ...
Read More

2m LC - LC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to LC connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.
Read Less