2m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Blue

2m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Blue
In Stock
Order Code: ER602B
Price: £1.41
(£1.17 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 2383

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network.

  • 2 Metre
  • Network Cable
  • Blue
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT6
  • Moulded connectors
  • 24AWG x 4 Pair
  • Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED

Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 2m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Blue also viewed ...
ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 3m
ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 3m

ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 3m ST -SC Connectors 50um core, 125um ... ...
Read More

ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 3m ST -SC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 3 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

8m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
8m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 8m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 8m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 8m
Read Less

24 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
24 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

24 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features 24 Ports CAT6 Meets the TIA/EIA-56... ...
Read More

24 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features 24 Ports CAT6 Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 Category 6 Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools Backwards compatible with Category 3 & 5 19 inch rach mount
Read Less

0.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Brown
0.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Brown

Ideal for home or office network connections 0.5 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour bro... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 0.5 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour brown UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less