3m CAT6A Patch Cable Blue 10GBase-T

3m CAT6A Patch Cable Blue 10GBase-T
In Stock
Order Code: CAT6A-026
Price:
£2.64
(£2.20 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 275

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

3m CAT6A Patch Cable Blue 10GBase-T Pure Copper

Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5.

  • LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire.
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second).
  • S/FTP (or S/STP): Screened and Foil (Shielded) Twisted Pair. Each individual pair is screened by foil and features an overall outer sheath. This shielding protects the cable from EMI (Electro-Magnetic Interference).
  • Snagless Connectors: The connectors feature a “bubble” which protects the locking clip on the RJ45 from damage or being snapped off during transport or installation.
  • Flush Moulded Strain Relief: The flush moulded design allows the patch cables to be installed side by side in high-density network switches. The strain relief allows the cables to move without damaging the cable or breaking away from the connector while it is plugged in a device.
  • This product has been tested and found to comply with the applicable electrical transmission characteristics specified in: ISO/IEC 11801 ED.2 and ANSI/TIA-568-C.2
  • IEC 60332-1-2, RoHS Compliant and 3P Verified

Product Details



3m CAT6A Patch Cable Blue 10GBase-T


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£2.58

£2.15

£2.50

£2.09

£2.45

£2.04

£2.32

£1.93

£2.24

£1.87

Customers that purchased 3m CAT6A Patch Cable Blue 10GBase-T also viewed ...
SC -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m
SC -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m

SC -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m SC -SC Connectors 50um core, 125um ... ...
Read More

SC -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m SC -SC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 1 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

10m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
10m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 10m. CAT5e pure co... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 10m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 10m
Read Less

8 Port Ethernet Network Switch
8 Port Ethernet Network Switch

8 Port Ethernet Network Switch. 8 port ethernet network switch, complies with IE... ...
Read More

8 Port Ethernet Network Switch. 8 port ethernet network switch, complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u standards. 8 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 Uplink ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDI-X. Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex and Half Duplex modes. Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging. Expandable by cascading more hubs together. LED indicators for monitoring power, link, activity. Plastic case, desktop or wall-mounting design. External Power Adapter supplied.
Read Less

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 0.25m Blue UTP Stranded Full Copper
CAT5e Ethernet Cable 0.25m Blue UTP Stranded Full Copper

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 0.25m Blue UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable ... ...
Read More

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 0.25m Blue UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Length 20 meter Partially booted moulded RJ45 connectors Verified for Gigabit Ethernet Stranded full copper cable 24AWG x 4P Type CM (UL) CMH ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Colour black
Read Less