Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLACK 0.5m

Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLACK 0.5m
In Stock
Order Code: 5EUTP-023
Price:
£0.34
(£0.28 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 25800

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

0.5 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLACK

  • High quality CAT5e network patch cable.
  • RJ45 connector each end.
  • Moulded connector boot.
  • Length 0.5m.
  • Colour BLACK.

Product Details



Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLACK 0.5m


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£0.33

£0.27

£0.32

£0.27

£0.31

£0.26

£0.30

£0.25

£0.29

£0.24

Customers that purchased Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLACK 0.5m also viewed ...
10m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable
10m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable

10m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-LC connectors, constructed with 50µm core an... ...
Read More

10m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-LC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables. LC - LC Connectors 50µm core, 125µm cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM4 Length 10 metre Aqua LSZH jacket Diameter 3.0mm
Read Less

8 Port Ethernet Network Switch
8 Port Ethernet Network Switch

8 Port Ethernet Network Switch. 8 port ethernet network switch, complies with IE... ...
Read More

8 Port Ethernet Network Switch. 8 port ethernet network switch, complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u standards. 8 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 Uplink ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDI-X. Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex and Half Duplex modes. Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging. Expandable by cascading more hubs together. LED indicators for monitoring power, link, activity. Plastic case, desktop or wall-mounting design. External Power Adapter supplied.
Read Less

5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 5m. CAT6... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 5m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 5m
Read Less

10m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC orange 50/125 OM2
10m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC orange 50/125 OM2

10m ST - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, ST to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125... ...
Read More

10m ST - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, ST to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less