Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLUE 1.5m

Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLUE 1.5m
In Stock
Order Code: 5EUTP-032
Price:
£0.57
(£0.48 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 2412

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

1.5 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLUE

  • High quality CAT5e network patch cable.
  • RJ45 connector each end.
  • Moulded connector boot.
  • Length 1.5m.
  • Colour BLUE.

Product Details



Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLUE 1.5m


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£0.56

£0.47

£0.55

£0.45

£0.53

£0.45

£0.51

£0.42

£0.49

£0.41

Customers that purchased Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLUE 1.5m also viewed ...
0.5m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable
0.5m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable

0.5m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-LC connectors, constructed with 50µm core a... ...
Read More

0.5m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-LC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables. LC - LC Connectors 50µm core, 125µm cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM4 Length 0.5 metre Aqua LSZH jacket Diameter 3.0mm
Read Less

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port
CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port 48 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B w... ...
Read More

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port 48 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B wiring Punch down easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools Backwards compatible with Category 3 All versions can be mounted in 19 inch racks Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 CAT 5e Channel Testing Performance requirements
Read Less

500Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Dual Pack
500Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Dual Pack

The NL-HP555PTDL is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high... ...
Read More

The NL-HP555PTDL is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows, the NL-HP555PTDL would make a perfect addition to any Home Plug network. Pass through function allows you to free up a power socket that would otherwise be taken by the homeplug. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

2m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Yellow
2m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Yellow

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network. 2 Metre Network Cable Yello... ...
Read More

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network. 2 Metre Network Cable Yellow UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT6 Moulded connectors 24AWG x 4 Pair Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3 ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz
Read Less