Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable RED 0.25m

Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable RED 0.25m
In Stock
Order Code: 5EUTP-016
Price:
£0.30
(£0.25 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 3279

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

0.25 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable RED

  • High quality CAT5e network patch cable.
  • RJ45 connector each end.
  • Moulded connector boot.
  • Length 0.25m.
  • Colour RED.

Product Details



Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable RED 0.25m


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£0.29

£0.24

£0.28

£0.24

£0.28

£0.23

£0.26

£0.22

£0.25

£0.21

Customers that purchased Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable RED 0.25m also viewed ...
5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST orange 50/125 OM2
5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST orange 50/125 OM2

5m LC - ST OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to ST connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 ... ...
Read More

5m LC - ST OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to ST connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

0.5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
0.5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 0.5m. CAT5e pure c... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 0.5m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 0.5m
Read Less

5 Port Ethernet Network Switch 10/100 Mbps
5 Port Ethernet Network Switch 10/100 Mbps

Product details 5 port network switch, fast ethernet 10/100, ideal choice to cre... ...
Read More

Product details 5 port network switch, fast ethernet 10/100, ideal choice to create a 10/100 network. It provides you with a high-performance, seamless, low-cost and easy-to-use 10/100Mbps network. All five ports support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDIX eliminating the need for a cross over cables. Connection speeds are automatically detected. The 5 Port Desktop Switch is compatible with any 10/100Mbps Ethernet device. The latest innovative energy-efficient technologies are implemented making this switch an eco-friendly solution for your home or office network, saving you up to 75% of the power consumption. Specification Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u and IEEE 802.3ab standards Five Auto-Negotiation ports provide smart switching between 10Mbps and 100Mbps hardware Supports Auto-MDI/MDIX, eliminating the need for crossover cables Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging Non-blocking switching architecture enables full wire-speed packets forwarding and filtering Fanless design ensures quiet operation without disturbing your family Plug and Play design simplifies installation LED indicators for monitoring power, link and activity Contents 5 Port Fast Ethernet Switch 12v 0.5A PSU User Manual
Read Less

1m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Pink
1m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Pink

Ideal for home or office network connections 1 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour pink ... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 1 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour pink UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less