Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable WHITE 0.5m

Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable WHITE 0.5m
In Stock
Order Code: 5EUTP-027
Price:
£0.34
(£0.28 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 9109

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

0.5 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable WHITE

  • High quality CAT5e network patch cable.
  • RJ45 connector each end.
  • Moulded connector boot.
  • Length 0.5m.
  • Colour WHITE.

Product Details



Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable WHITE 0.5m


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£0.33

£0.27

£0.32

£0.27

£0.31

£0.26

£0.30

£0.25

£0.29

£0.24

Customers that purchased Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable WHITE 0.5m also viewed ...
1m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1
1m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1

1m ST - ST OM1 fibre optic cable, ST to ST connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 ... ...
Read More

1m ST - ST OM1 fibre optic cable, ST to ST connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.
Read Less

500Mbps Homeplug Ethernet Adapter Power Pass Through
500Mbps Homeplug Ethernet Adapter Power Pass Through

500Mbos Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specific... ...
Read More

500Mbos Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 with a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Pass through function allows you to free up a power socket that would otherwise be taken by the homeplug. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 5m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 5m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 5m
Read Less

Network Cable Flat CAT5e 0.5m Black
Network Cable Flat CAT5e 0.5m Black

CAT5e UTP network cable Up to 1000Mbps data speed Cable thickness 1.6mm Ideal fo... ...
Read More

CAT5e UTP network cable Up to 1000Mbps data speed Cable thickness 1.6mm Ideal for use under carpet or flooring Flat cable design RJ45 connections Gold plated contacts Ideal for running a network cable accross a room without causing a trip hazard, this flat CAT5e gigabit network cable can go under the carpet. The cable will difficult to detect when walked on. Also can be used to run around a skirting board, the flat design make it hard to see.
Read Less