CAT5e RJ45 Shielded Patch Lead 1m Blue

CAT5e RJ45 Shielded Patch Lead 1m Blue
In Stock
Order Code: 5EFTP1B
Price: £0.93
(£0.78 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 273

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

  • 1m Cat 5e patch cable for ethernet connections
  • Ideal for a home or office network
  • RJ45 plug to plug
  • Shielded
  • Colour Blue

Product Details



CAT5e RJ45 Shielded Patch Lead 1m Blue


  • Pure copper cable
  • 26AWG X 4PTYPE CM (UL) C(UL) CMH
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288
  • Verified For Gigabit Ethernet
Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£0.91

£0.76

£0.88

£0.74

£0.87

£0.72

£0.82

£0.68

£0.79

£0.66

Customers that purchased CAT5e RJ45 Shielded Patch Lead 1m Blue also viewed ...
1m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1
1m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1

1m ST - ST OM1 fibre optic cable, ST to ST connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 ... ...
Read More

1m ST - ST OM1 fibre optic cable, ST to ST connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.
Read Less

200Mbps Ethernet Home Plug Powerline Adapter
200Mbps Ethernet Home Plug Powerline Adapter

200Mbs Powerline Ethernet Adapter with Power Pass through. Compliant with HomePl... ...
Read More

200Mbs Powerline Ethernet Adapter with Power Pass through. Compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 with a high speed transfer rate of up to 200 Mbps. The Power line Ethernet Adapters 128-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

0.5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
0.5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 0.5m. CA... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 0.5m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 0.5m
Read Less

Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable RED 3m
Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable RED 3m

3 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable RED High quality CAT5e network patch ... ...
Read More

3 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable RED High quality CAT5e network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. Moulded connector boot. Length 3m. Colour RED.
Read Less