Remote Network Cable Tester

Remote Network Cable Tester
In Stock
Order Code: RJTEST
Price:
£5.00
(£4.17 exc VAT)





Product Features

Remote Network Cable Tester

Tests cables and systems with RJ45, RJ11 and BNC connections

Remote unit allows testing of network runs up to 300m

Can be used to test ethernet 10BaseT/10Base2; EIA/TIA-568A/B; AT&T 258A; Token Ring and any other cabling systems with RJ45 or RJ11 connectors

Contents include

  • 1 Cable tester
  • 1 remote unit
  • 1 RJ45 cable
  • 1 Carrying pouch
  • 2 BNC adapter cables (15cm)
  • 1 BNC plug adapter
  • 1 RJ45 plug to RJ12 jack adpater
  • Powered by a 9V alkaline battery (not included)

Product Details



Remote Network Cable Tester


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased Remote Network Cable Tester also viewed ...
CAT6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLACK 25m
CAT6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLACK 25m

25 Metre Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLACK High quality CAT6 network ... ...
Read More

25 Metre Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLACK High quality CAT6 network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. LSOH CAT6 cable. Moulded connector boot. Length 25m Colour black.
Read Less

2m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1
2m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1

2m LC - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to individual molded SC connect... ...
Read More

2m LC - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to individual molded SC connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.
Read Less

200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Network Adapter
200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Network Adapter

The homeplug Powerline Ethernet adaptor can be used with any Ethernet enabled de... ...
Read More

The homeplug Powerline Ethernet adaptor can be used with any Ethernet enabled devices, for example PCs & Laptops, Network Printers, Broadband Routers, ADSL or IP Cameras etc. Simply plug the unit into any power socket and connect the Ethernet port of the computer with the supplied Ethernet Cable, repeat with another computer or Ethernet enabled device. The mains pass through allows you to free up a power socket that would have been taken up by a standard Powerline adaptor. Powerline adaptors use your current electrical system giving you flexibility with equipment placement, additional units can be used allowing multiple devices to be connected together. Typical uses of Powerline adaptors are connecting computers upstairs to a router down stairs where you do not want trailing wires or having trouble with wireless systems. Please note that 200Mbps Powerline adaptors will only connect up to 200Mbps, true speed will only be reached on gigabit and above speed devices and networks. Target Applications : • High data rate broadband sharing • Shared broadband internet access • Audio and video streaming and transfer • Extending the coverage of wireless LANs • Computer file and application sharing • Printer and peripheral sharing • Network and online gaming • IP based security cameras
Read Less

15M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Blue
15M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Blue

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often refer... ...
Read More

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often referred to as Cat5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection, some are shielded. Often used in computer networks such as Ethernet. The specially designed Category 5e flat network cables are suitable for any application but are particularly useful for laying under carpets and flooring. Available in 3 colours grey, blue, black and a variety of lengths.
Read Less