1.5m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Pink

1.5m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Pink
In Stock
Order Code: ER601.5P
Price: £0.95
(£0.79 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 319

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network.

  • 1.5 Metre
  • Network Cable
  • Pink
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT6
  • Moulded connectors
  • 24AWG x 4 Pair
  • Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED

Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 1.5m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Pink also viewed ...
5m LC-SC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable
5m LC-SC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable

5m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-SC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and... ...
Read More

5m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-SC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables. LC - SC Connectors 50µm core, 125µm cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM4 Length 5 metre Aqua LSZH jacket Diameter 3.0mm
Read Less

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port
CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port 48 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B w... ...
Read More

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port 48 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B wiring Punch down easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools Backwards compatible with Category 3 All versions can be mounted in 19 inch racks Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 CAT 5e Channel Testing Performance requirements
Read Less

5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 5m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 5m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 5m
Read Less

3M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Black
3M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Black

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often refer... ...
Read More

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often referred to as Cat5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection, some are shielded. Often used in computer networks such as Ethernet. The specially designed Category 5e flat network cables are suitable for any application but are particularly useful for laying under carpets and flooring. Available in 3 colours grey, blue, black and a variety of lengths.
Read Less