1.5m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Red

1.5m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Red
In Stock
Order Code: ER601.5R
Price: £1.19
(£0.99 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 2748

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network.

  • 1.5 Metre
  • Network Cable
  • Red
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT6
  • Moulded connectors
  • 24AWG x 4 Pair
  • Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED

Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 1.5m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Red also viewed ...
2m Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC orange 50/125 OM2
2m Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC orange 50/125 OM2

2m SC - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, SC to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 ... ...
Read More

2m SC - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, SC to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5E Chan... ...
Read More

48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5E Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation. Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables. 48 port (2U). Backwards compatible with Category 3 & 5 19 inch rack mount
Read Less

5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 5m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 5m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 5m
Read Less

0.5m ST-ST OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable
0.5m ST-ST OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable

0.5m OM3 fibre optic network cable with ST-ST connectors, constructed with 50&mi... ...
Read More

0.5m OM3 fibre optic network cable with ST-ST connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables. ST - ST connectors 50µm core, 125µm cladding Duplex fibre Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 0.5 Metre Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C
Read Less