1.5m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper White

1.5m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper White
In Stock
Order Code: ER601.5W
Price: £1.17
(£0.97 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 1103

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network.

  • 1.5 Metre
  • Network Cable
  • White
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT6
  • Moulded connectors
  • 24AWG x 4 Pair
  • Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED

Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 1.5m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper White also viewed ...
2m ST-ST OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable
2m ST-ST OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable

2m OM3 fibre optic network cable with ST-ST connectors, constructed with 50&micr... ...
Read More

2m OM3 fibre optic network cable with ST-ST connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables. ST - ST connectors 50µm core, 125µm cladding Duplex fibre Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 2 Metre Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C
Read Less

CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey
CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey

CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey High quality category 6 networking cable Designed... ...
Read More

CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey High quality category 6 networking cable Designed for use in gigabit Ethernet connections, audio, ISDN etc Solid copper conductor Conforms to ISO/IEC11801, ANSI/TIA/ELE-568A UL recognised Length - 305m Colour - Grey
Read Less

0.5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
0.5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 0.5m. CAT5e pure c... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 0.5m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 0.5m
Read Less

Straight to Right Angle Network Cable Up 2m
Straight to Right Angle Network Cable Up 2m

The 2m straight to right angled Cat5e ethernet cable is ideal for situations whe... ...
Read More

The 2m straight to right angled Cat5e ethernet cable is ideal for situations where space is limited or angled connectors are prefered. The position of the cable from the angle will either be going up or going down depending on the position of the port it is going in. If the position of the latch on the cable is pointing down, the cable will point upwards. If the position of the latch on the cable is pointing upwards, the cable will point downwards. Straight to Right Angle 90 degree RJ45 connectors CAT5e full copper network cable 26 AWG wire gauge Unshielded twisted pair UTP Injection Moulded Length 2 meters Colour black
Read Less