10m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Black

10m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Black
In Stock
Order Code: ER610K
Price: £4.52
(£3.77 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 889

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network.

  • 10 Metre
  • Network Cable
  • Black
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT6
  • Moulded connectors
  • 24AWG x 4 Pair
  • Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED

Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 10m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Black also viewed ...
15m Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1
15m Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1

15m LC - ST OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to individual molded ST connec... ...
Read More

15m LC - ST OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to individual molded ST connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.
Read Less

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 16 Port
CAT5e Network Patch Panel 16 Port

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 16 Port 16 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B w... ...
Read More

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 16 Port 16 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B wiring Punch down easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools Backwards compatible with Category 3 All versions can be mounted in 19 inch racks Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 CAT 5e Channel Testing Performance requirements
Read Less

1m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
1m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 1m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 1m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 1m
Read Less

CAT6 RJ45 Shielded Patch Lead 1m Black
CAT6 RJ45 Shielded Patch Lead 1m Black

1m CAT 6 patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office network... ...
Read More

1m CAT 6 patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office network RJ45 plug to plug Shielded Colour Black
Read Less