1m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper White

1m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper White
In Stock
Order Code: ER601W
Price: £0.93
(£0.78 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 1681

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network.

  • 1 Metre
  • Network Cable
  • White
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT6
  • Moulded connectors
  • 24AWG x 4 Pair
  • Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED

Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 1m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper White also viewed ...
10m Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST orange 50/125 OM2
10m Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST orange 50/125 OM2

10m LC - ST OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to ST connectors, orange jacket and 50/125... ...
Read More

10m LC - ST OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to ST connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

500Mbps Homeplug Ethernet Adapter Power Pass Through
500Mbps Homeplug Ethernet Adapter Power Pass Through

500Mbos Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specific... ...
Read More

500Mbos Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 with a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Pass through function allows you to free up a power socket that would otherwise be taken by the homeplug. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port
CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port 24 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B w... ...
Read More

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port 24 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B wiring Punch down easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools Backwards compatible with Category 3 All versions can be mounted in 19 inch racks Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 CAT 5e Channel Testing Performance requirements
Read Less

10m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Black LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper
10m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Black LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper

10m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Black LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT6 Ca... ...
Read More

10m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Black LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT6 Cable 24 AWG Length 5 meter Snagless RJ45 patch lead Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Stranded full copper cable 24 AWGx4P LS0H 3P verified for gigabit ethernet IEC 332.3.C-TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 & ISO/IEC 11801 &EN 50288 Colour black
Read Less