25cm CAT6A Network Cable Grey 10GBase-T

25cm CAT6A Network Cable Grey 10GBase-T
In Stock
Order Code: CAT6A25
Price:
£1.15
(£0.96 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 2095

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

25cm CAT6A Patch Cable Grey 10GBase-T Pure Copper

Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5.

  • LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire.
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second).
  • S/FTP (or S/STP): Screened and Foil (Shielded) Twisted Pair. Each individual pair is screened by foil and features an overall outer sheath. This shielding protects the cable from EMI (Electro-Magnetic Interference).
  • Snagless Connectors: The connectors feature a “bubble” which protects the locking clip on the RJ45 from damage or being snapped off during transport or installation.
  • Flush Moulded Strain Relief: The flush moulded design allows the patch cables to be installed side by side in high-density network switches. The strain relief allows the cables to move without damaging the cable or breaking away from the connector while it is plugged in a device
  • This product has been tested and found to comply with the applicable electrical transmission characteristics specified in: ISO/IEC 11801 ED.2 and ANSI/TIA-568-C.2
  • IEC 60332-1-2, RoHS Compliant and 3P Verified

Product Details



25cm CAT6A Network Cable Grey 10GBase-T


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 25cm CAT6A Network Cable Grey 10GBase-T also viewed ...
20m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125 OM2
20m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125 OM2

20m LC - LC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to LC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125... ...
Read More

20m LC - LC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to LC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port
CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port 24 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B w... ...
Read More

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port 24 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B wiring Punch down easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools Backwards compatible with Category 3 All versions can be mounted in 19 inch racks Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 CAT 5e Channel Testing Performance requirements
Read Less

Outdoor Network Cable Economy CAT5e
Outdoor Network Cable Economy CAT5e

Outdoor Network Cable CAT5e Economy. High quality outdoor UTP network cable. Sol... ...
Read More

Outdoor Network Cable CAT5e Economy. High quality outdoor UTP network cable. Solid core for infrastructure and av custom installations. 4 pair 8 core external network cable Supplied per meter, enter number of meters required and it will be cut to that length, supplied unterminated. Colour black. Specification:- Frequency (MHz) SRL (dB) Attenuation (dB/100m) 0.772 19.4 1.8 1 20 2.99 4 23 4.32 8 24.5 5.8 10 25 6.5 16 25 8.2 20 25 9.3 25 24.3 10.4 31.25 23.6 11.7 62.5 21.5 17 100 20.1 22
Read Less

Straight to Right Angle Network Cable Up 3m
Straight to Right Angle Network Cable Up 3m

The 3m straight to right angled Cat5e ethernet cable is ideal for situations whe... ...
Read More

The 3m straight to right angled Cat5e ethernet cable is ideal for situations where space is limited or angled connectors are prefered. The position of the cable from the angle will either be going up or going down depending on the position of the port it is going in. If the position of the latch on the cable is pointing down, the cable will point upwards. If the position of the latch on the cable is pointing upwards, the cable will point downwards. Straight to Right Angle 90 degree RJ45 connectors CAT5e full copper network cable 26 AWG wire gauge Unshielded twisted pair UTP Injection Moulded Length 3 meters Colour black
Read Less