90 Degree Angled Network Cable 2m

90 Degree Angled Network Cable 2m
In Stock
Order Code: RA320
Price: £1.27
(£1.06 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 224

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

The 2m right angle to right angled Cat5e cable is ideal for situations where space is limited or angled connectors are prefered. The position of the cable from the angle will either be going up or going down.

  • RJ45 Right Angle to Right Angle
  • CAT5e
  • Wire gauge 26 AWG
  • UTP unshielded twisted pair
  • Injection Moulded
  • Length 2m
  • Colour black

Product Details



90 Degree Angled Network Cable 2m


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 90 Degree Angled Network Cable 2m also viewed ...
200Mbps Ethernet Home Plug Powerline Adapter
200Mbps Ethernet Home Plug Powerline Adapter

200Mbs Powerline Ethernet Adapter with Power Pass through. Compliant with HomePl... ...
Read More

200Mbs Powerline Ethernet Adapter with Power Pass through. Compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 with a high speed transfer rate of up to 200 Mbps. The Power line Ethernet Adapters 128-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

30m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125 OM2
30m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125 OM2

30m LC - LC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to LC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125... ...
Read More

30m LC - LC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to LC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 5m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 5m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 5m
Read Less

1.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Grey
1.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Grey

Ideal for home or office network connections 1.5 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour gre... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 1.5 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour grey UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less