2m CAT5e Crossover Network Cable Full Copper violet

2m CAT5e Crossover Network Cable Full Copper violet
In Stock
Order Code: CAT5EX10
Price: £0.86
(£0.72 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 215

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Crossover network cables are designed for connecting two computers together without a switch (or linking switches together).

Specification

  • Length 2m
  • Violet cable with Black boots
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • Cat 5e
  • Moulded connectors
  • 26 AWGX4P
  • ETL VERIFIED ISO/IEC 11801 AND TIA/EIA 568B.2
  • E213738 CM (UL) C(UL)

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 2m CAT5e Crossover Network Cable Full Copper violet also viewed ...
1m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
1m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 1m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 1m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 1m
Read Less

LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m
LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m

LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m LC - SC Connectors 50um core, 125u... ...
Read More

LC - SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m LC - SC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 2 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey
CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey

CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey High quality category 6 networking cable Designed... ...
Read More

CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey High quality category 6 networking cable Designed for use in gigabit Ethernet connections, audio, ISDN etc Solid copper conductor Conforms to ISO/IEC11801, ANSI/TIA/ELE-568A UL recognised Length - 305m Colour - Grey
Read Less

0.25m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Orange
0.25m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Orange

Ideal for home or office network connections 0.25 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour or... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 0.25 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour orange UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less