2m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Black

2m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Black
In Stock
Order Code: ER602K
Price: £1.41
(£1.17 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 16829

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network.

  • 2 Metre
  • Network Cable
  • Black
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT6
  • Moulded connectors
  • 24AWG x 4 Pair
  • Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED

Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 2m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Black also viewed ...
10m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
10m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 10m. CAT5e pure co... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 10m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 10m
Read Less

15m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC orange 50/125 OM2
15m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC orange 50/125 OM2

15m LC - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125... ...
Read More

15m LC - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port
CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port 48 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B w... ...
Read More

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port 48 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B wiring Punch down easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools Backwards compatible with Category 3 All versions can be mounted in 19 inch racks Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 CAT 5e Channel Testing Performance requirements
Read Less

2m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Grey
2m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Grey

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network. 2 Metre Network Cable Grey ... ...
Read More

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network. 2 Metre Network Cable Grey UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT6 Moulded connectors 24AWG x 4 Pair Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3 ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz
Read Less