2m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper White

2m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper White
In Stock
Order Code: ER602W
Price: £1.37
(£1.14 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 1457

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network.

  • 2 Metre
  • Network Cable
  • White
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT6
  • Moulded connectors
  • 24AWG x 4 Pair
  • Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED

Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 2m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper White also viewed ...
3m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125 OM1
3m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125 OM1

3m ST - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded ST to individual molded SC connect... ...
Read More

3m ST - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded ST to individual molded SC connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.
Read Less

10m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
10m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 10m. CAT... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 10m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 10m
Read Less

200Mbps Ethernet Home Plug Powerline Adapter
200Mbps Ethernet Home Plug Powerline Adapter

200Mbs Powerline Ethernet Adapter with Power Pass through. Compliant with HomePl... ...
Read More

200Mbs Powerline Ethernet Adapter with Power Pass through. Compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 with a high speed transfer rate of up to 200 Mbps. The Power line Ethernet Adapters 128-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

1M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Black
1M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Black

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often refer... ...
Read More

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often referred to as Cat5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection, some are shielded. Often used in computer networks such as Ethernet. The specially designed Category 5e flat network cables are suitable for any application but are particularly useful for laying under carpets and flooring. Available in 3 colours grey, blue, black and a variety of lengths.
Read Less