CAT6A Ethernet Cable 3m White - Full Copper Shielded FTP

CAT6A Ethernet Cable 3m White - Full Copper Shielded FTP
In Stock
Order Code: CAT6A3W
Price: £3.34
(£2.78 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 536

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

3m White Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5.

  • LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire.
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second).
  • S/FTP (or S/STP):
View more 3m Ethernet Cables

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased CAT6A Ethernet Cable 3m White - Full Copper Shielded FTP also viewed ...
2m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1
2m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1

2m LC - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to individual molded SC connect... ...
Read More

2m LC - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to individual molded SC connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.
Read Less

3m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
3m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 3m. CAT6... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 3m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 3m
Read Less

48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5E Chan... ...
Read More

48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5E Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation. Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables. 48 port (2U). Backwards compatible with Category 3 & 5 19 inch rack mount
Read Less

Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable YELLOW 10m
Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable YELLOW 10m

10 Meter Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable YELLOW High quality CAT6 network... ...
Read More

10 Meter Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable YELLOW High quality CAT6 network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. LSOH CAT6 cable. Moulded connector boot. Length 10m Colour yellow.
Read Less