15m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Red

15m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Red
In Stock
Order Code: UR5E119
Price: £3.59
(£2.99 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 87

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for home or office network connections

  • 15 Metre
  • Ethernet Cable
  • Colour red
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT5e
  • 100MHz
  • Moulded Connectors
  • 26AWG 4 Pair
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P
  • Full copper cable
  • RJ45 Male to male

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 15m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Red also viewed ...
LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 20m
LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 20m

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 20m LC - LC Connectors 50um core, 125... ...
Read More

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 20m LC - LC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 20 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

8 Port Ethernet Network Switch
8 Port Ethernet Network Switch

8 Port Ethernet Network Switch. 8 port ethernet network switch, complies with IE... ...
Read More

8 Port Ethernet Network Switch. 8 port ethernet network switch, complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u standards. 8 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 Uplink ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDI-X. Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex and Half Duplex modes. Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging. Expandable by cascading more hubs together. LED indicators for monitoring power, link, activity. Plastic case, desktop or wall-mounting design. External Power Adapter supplied.
Read Less

500Mbps Homeplug Ethernet Adapter Power Pass Through
500Mbps Homeplug Ethernet Adapter Power Pass Through

500Mbos Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specific... ...
Read More

500Mbos Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 with a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Pass through function allows you to free up a power socket that would otherwise be taken by the homeplug. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

CAT6 RJ45 Shielded Patch Lead 0.5m Black
CAT6 RJ45 Shielded Patch Lead 0.5m Black

0.5m CAT 6 patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office netwo... ...
Read More

0.5m CAT 6 patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office network RJ45 plug to plug Shielded Colour Black
Read Less