200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Twin Pack

200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Twin Pack
Out of Stock
Email when back in stock
Price:
£23.67
(£19.73 exc VAT)

Order Code: homeplug-004
Quantity:

Stock Available: 0

Product Features

The Powerline Ethernet adaptor can be used with any Ethernet enabled devices, for example PCs & Laptops, Network Printers, Broadband Routers, ADSL or IP Cameras etc.  Simply plug the unit into any power socket and connect the Ethernet port of the computer with the supplied Ethernet Cable, repeat with another computer or Ethernet enabled device.  The mains pass through allows you to free up a power socket that would have been taken up by a standard Powerline adaptor.

Powerline adaptors use your current electrical system giving you flexibility with equipment placement, additional units can be used allowing multiple devices to be connected together.  Typical uses of Powerline adaptors are connecting computers upstairs to a router down stairs where you do not want trailing wires or having trouble with wireless systems.

Please note that 200Mbps Powerline adaptors will only connect up to 200Mbps, true speed will only be reached on gigabit and above speed devices and networks.

Target Applications :

• High data rate broadband sharing
• Shared broadband internet access
• Audio and video streaming and transfer
• Extending the coverage of wireless LANs
• Computer file and application sharing
• Printer and peripheral sharing
• Network and online gaming
• IP based security cameras

Product Details



200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Twin Pack


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £3.18 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £3.37 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification

  • High-Speed Powerline adaptor with Ethernet interface (twin pack)
  • Supports mains pass through
  • Fully compatible with HomePlug 1.0 & HomePlug Turbo
  • High-Speed transfer rates of 200Mbps
  • 200Mtrs wired operation range
  • Simple plug and play installation
  • Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3/802.3u
  • Supports one 10/100 RJ45 port
  • 128 Bit AES link encryption
  • Supports QAM, 256/64/16/8 DBPSK, DQPSK, ROBO
  • Integrated Quality of Service (QoS)
  • Supports Peer to Peer Networking
  • Supports Windows ME, 2000, XP, Vista, Mac & Linux Operating Systems

 Package Contents

2 x Powerline adaptor
2 x Ethernet cable
1 x CD
1 x Instruction leaflet

Customers that purchased 200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Twin Pack also viewed ...
15m Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1
15m Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1

15m SC - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded SC to SC connectors, grey jacket ... ...
Read More

15m SC - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded SC to SC connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.
Read Less

Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLUE 2m
Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLUE 2m

2 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLUE High quality CAT5e network patch... ...
Read More

2 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLUE High quality CAT5e network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. Moulded connector boot. Length 2m. Colour BLUE.
Read Less

Remote Network Cable Tester
Remote Network Cable Tester

Remote Network Cable Tester Tests cables and systems with RJ45, RJ11 and BNC con... ...
Read More

Remote Network Cable Tester Tests cables and systems with RJ45, RJ11 and BNC connections Remote unit allows testing of network runs up to 300m Can be used to test ethernet 10BaseT/10Base2; EIA/TIA-568A/B; AT&T 258A; Token Ring and any other cabling systems with RJ45 or RJ11 connectors Contents include 1 Cable tester 1 remote unit 1 RJ45 cable 1 Carrying pouch 2 BNC adapter cables (15cm) 1 BNC plug adapter 1 RJ45 plug to RJ12 jack adpater Powered by a 9V alkaline battery (not included)
Read Less

CAT6A Ethernet Cable 5m White - Full Copper Shielded FTP
CAT6A Ethernet Cable 5m White - Full Copper Shielded FTP

5m White Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable s... ...
Read More

5m White Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5. LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire. Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second). S/FTP (or S/STP):
Read Less