3 Port 200Mbps Ethernet Powerline Adaptor

3 Port 200Mbps Ethernet Powerline Adaptor
Out of Stock
Email when back in stock
Price: £34.60
(£28.83 exc VAT)

Order Code: homeplug-001
Quantity:

Stock Available: 0

Product Features

The NL-HP2003PORT is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.0 and has a high speed transfer rate of up to 200 Mbps.  The Powerline Ethernet Adaptors have 128-Bit Encryption with key Management.  A minimum of two adaptors are needed and more can be added as the network grows, the NL-HP2003PORT would make the perfect extension to an existing 200Mbps network.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification

  • Compliant with HomePlug AV 1.0, and co-existing with HomePlug 1.0 nodes
  • Supports QAM 1024/256/64/16/8, QPSK, BPSK, and ROBO
  • Supports 128 bit AES encryption
  • Supports QoS
  • 3 x RJ45 for 10/100 Ethernet (Auto MDI/MDI-X)
  • Supports Windows 2000, XP, Vista and Windows 7 
Customers that purchased 3 Port 200Mbps Ethernet Powerline Adaptor also viewed ...
Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLUE 3m
Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLUE 3m

3 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLUE High quality CAT5e network patch... ...
Read More

3 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLUE High quality CAT5e network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. Moulded connector boot. Length 3m. Colour BLUE.
Read Less

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m
LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m LC - LC Connectors 50um core, 125u... ...
Read More

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m LC - LC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 1 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

305m CAT5e Network Cable Black Pure Copper
305m CAT5e Network Cable Black Pure Copper

305m CAT5e Network Cable Black High quality pure copper UTP CAT5e network cable.... ...
Read More

305m CAT5e Network Cable Black High quality pure copper UTP CAT5e network cable. Stranded core cable 4 pair 8 core Supplied in box, length 305 meters.
Read Less

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 1m Blue UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper
CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 1m Blue UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 1m Blue UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e Cabl... ...
Read More

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 1m Blue UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e Cable 24 AWG Length 0.5 meter Moulded snagless RJ45 connectors LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Stranded full copper cable 24 AWGx4P LS0H 3P verified for gigabit ethernet IEC 332.3C-TIA\EIA-563-B.2 & ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 Colour blue
Read Less