200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter
Out of stock
Email when back in stock
Price:
£16.53
(£13.78 exc VAT)

Order Code: homeplug-005
Quantity:

Stock Available: 0

Product Features

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and has a high speed transfer rate of up to 200 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 128-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows.

Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.

Homeplug adapters do not work with HDMI over Ethernet extenders as they require dedicated cables.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification

  • High-Speed Powerline adapter with Ethernet interface for fast data transfer over existing household electrical circuit.
  • Fully compatible with HomePlug AV 1.1 & Homeplug Turbo.
  • 128 Bit AES Link Encryption with key management for secure communication.
  • High-Speed transfer rates of 200 Mbps makes it possible to transfer any type of data.
  • Use existing electrical wiring at any power sockets with up to 200 mtrs operation range.
  • Simple plug and play installation.
  • Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3/802.3u 10/100 Mbps RJ45.
  • Supports 10/100 fast Ethernet Connection.
  • Supports Auto MDI / MDIX.
  • Allows users to connect PCs, notebooks and other Ethernet devices via any power socket.
  • Low power consumption.
  • Supports Windows XP up to Windows 7 64-bit
Customers that purchased 200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter also viewed ...
15m ST-ST OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable
15m ST-ST OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable

15m OM3 fibre optic network cable with ST-ST connectors, constructed with 50&mic... ...
Read More

15m OM3 fibre optic network cable with ST-ST connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables. ST - ST connectors 50µm core, 125µm cladding Duplex fibre Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 15 Metre Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C
Read Less

CAT6 Shielded Patch Cable 20m Red
CAT6 Shielded Patch Cable 20m Red

20m CAT 6 patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office networ... ...
Read More

20m CAT 6 patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office network RJ45 plug to plug Shielded Colour Red
Read Less

0.5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
0.5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 0.5m. CAT5e pure c... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 0.5m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 0.5m
Read Less

CAT6A Ethernet Cable 20m Black
CAT6A Ethernet Cable 20m Black

CAT6A Ethernet Cable 20m Black 10GBase-T Pure Copper Category 6A Ethernet cable,... ...
Read More

CAT6A Ethernet Cable 20m Black 10GBase-T Pure Copper Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5. LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire. Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second). S/FTP (or S/STP): Screened and Foil (Shielded) Twisted Pair. Each individual pair is screened by foil and features an overall outer sheath. This shielding protects the cable from EMI (Electro-Magnetic Interference). Snagless Connectors: The connectors feature a “bubble” which protects the locking clip on the RJ45 from damage or being snapped off during transport or installation. Flush Moulded Strain Relief: The flush moulded design allows the patch cables to be installed side by side in high-density network switches. The strain relief allows the cables to move without damaging the cable or breaking away from the connector while it is plugged in a device. This product has been tested and found to comply with the applicable electrical transmission characteristics specified in: ISO/IEC 11801 ED.2 and ANSI/TIA-568-C.2 IEC 60332-1-2, RoHS Compliant and 3P Verified
Read Less