200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter Twin Pack

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter Twin Pack
Out of stock
Email when back in stock
Price:
£33.05
(£27.54 exc VAT)

Order Code: homeplug-006
Quantity:

Stock Available: 0

Product Features

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter Twin Pack, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and has a high speed transfer rate of up to 200 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 128-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows.

Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.

Homeplug adapters do not work with HDMI over Ethernet extenders as they require dedicated cables.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification

  • Compact design
  • High-Speed Powerline adapter with Ethernet interface for fast data transfer over existing household electrical circuit.
  • Fully compatible with HomePlug AV 1.1 & Homeplug Turbo.
  • 128 Bit AES link encryption with key management for secure communication.
  • High-Speed transfer rates of 200 Mbps makes it possible to transfer any type of data.
  • Use existing electrical wiring at any power sockets with up to 200 mtrs operation range.
  • Simple plug and play installation.
  • Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3/802.3u 10/100 Mbps RJ45.
  • Supports 10/100 fast ethernet connection.
  • Supports Auto MDI / MDIX.
  • Allows users to connect PCs, notebooks and other Ethernet devices via any power socket.
  • Low power consumption.
  • Supports Windows XP up to Windows 7 64-bit

Contents

  • 200Mbps Mini Home Plug x 2
  • Ethernet cable x 2
  • Quick Installation Guide
  • Software & Driver CD
Customers that purchased 200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter Twin Pack also viewed ...
0.25m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Violet
0.25m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Violet

Ideal for home or office network connections 0.25 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour vi... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 0.25 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour violet UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less

0.5m ST-ST OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable
0.5m ST-ST OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable

0.5m OM3 fibre optic network cable with ST-ST connectors, constructed with 50&mi... ...
Read More

0.5m OM3 fibre optic network cable with ST-ST connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables. ST - ST connectors 50µm core, 125µm cladding Duplex fibre Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 0.5 Metre Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C
Read Less

5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 5m. CAT6... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 5m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 5m
Read Less

3m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable
3m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable

3m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-LC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and... ...
Read More

3m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-LC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables. LC - LC Connectors 50µm core, 125µm cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM4 Length 3 metre Aqua LSZH jacket Diameter 3.0mm
Read Less