200Mbps Wireless Powerline Adaptor

200Mbps Wireless Powerline Adaptor
Out of Stock
Email when back in stock
Price: £49.64
(£41.37 exc VAT)

Order Code: homeplug-016
Quantity:

Stock Available: 0

Product Features

The powerline adaptor uses your existing electrical wiring to transmit signals anywhere in the building.  They are an ideal solution for those who have trouble with wireless signals in different rooms or levels.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification

  • Compliant with HomePlug AV and HomePlug 1.0
  • High speed thernet transfer rate of up to 200Mbps
  • Supports wireless 11n up to 150Mbps
  • Compatible with wireless 802.11 n/g/b
  • Supports QAM 1024/256/64/16, QPSK, BPSK and ROBO
  • Supports QoS
  • 128-bit AES encryption with key management
  • Supports wireless 128 and 64 bit WEP encryption
  • Uses existing power lines
Customers that purchased 200Mbps Wireless Powerline Adaptor also viewed ...
CAT6A Ethernet Cable 0.25m Orange - Full Copper Shielded FTP
CAT6A Ethernet Cable 0.25m Orange - Full Copper Shielded FTP

0.25m Orange Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cab... ...
Read More

0.25m Orange Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5. LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire. Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second). S/FTP (or S/STP):Screened and Foil (Shielded) Twisted Pair. Each individual pair is screened by foil and features an overall outer sheath. This shielding protects the cable from EMI (Electro-Magnetic Interference). Snagless Connectors: The connectors feature a “bubble” which protects the locking clip on the RJ45 from damage or being snapped off during transport or installation. Flush Moulded Strain Relief: The flush moulded design allows the patch cables to be installed side by side in high-density network switches. The strain relief allows the cables to move without damaging the cable or breaking away from the connector while it is plugged in a device. This product has been tested and found to comply with the applicable electrical transmission characteristics specified in: ISO/IEC 11801 ED.2 and ANSI/TIA-568-C.2 IEC 60332-1-2, RoHS Compliant and 3P Verified
Read Less

5m LC-SC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable
5m LC-SC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable

5m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-SC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and... ...
Read More

5m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-SC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables. LC - SC Connectors 50µm core, 125µm cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM4 Length 5 metre Aqua LSZH jacket Diameter 3.0mm
Read Less

24 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
24 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

24 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features 24 Ports CAT6 Meets the TIA/EIA-56... ...
Read More

24 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features 24 Ports CAT6 Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 Category 6 Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools Backwards compatible with Category 3 & 5 19 inch rach mount
Read Less

Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable YELLOW 1m
Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable YELLOW 1m

1 Meter Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable YELLOW High quality CAT6 network ... ...
Read More

1 Meter Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable YELLOW High quality CAT6 network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. LSOH CAT6 cable. Moulded connector boot. Length 1m Colour yellow.
Read Less