5m LC-SC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable

5m LC-SC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable
In Stock
Order Code: OM4LCSC5
Price: £8.93
(£7.44 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 21

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

5m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-SC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables.

  • LC - SC Connectors
  • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM4
  • Length 5 metre
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Diameter 3.0mm

Product Details



5m LC-SC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 5m LC-SC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable also viewed ...
30m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper White
30m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper White

Ideal for home or office network connections 30 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour whit... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 30 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour white UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less

200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Twin Pack
200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Twin Pack

The Powerline Ethernet adaptor can be used with any Ethernet enabled devices, fo... ...
Read More

The Powerline Ethernet adaptor can be used with any Ethernet enabled devices, for example PCs & Laptops, Network Printers, Broadband Routers, ADSL or IP Cameras etc. Simply plug the unit into any power socket and connect the Ethernet port of the computer with the supplied Ethernet Cable, repeat with another computer or Ethernet enabled device. The mains pass through allows you to free up a power socket that would have been taken up by a standard Powerline adaptor. Powerline adaptors use your current electrical system giving you flexibility with equipment placement, additional units can be used allowing multiple devices to be connected together. Typical uses of Powerline adaptors are connecting computers upstairs to a router down stairs where you do not want trailing wires or having trouble with wireless systems. Please note that 200Mbps Powerline adaptors will only connect up to 200Mbps, true speed will only be reached on gigabit and above speed devices and networks. Target Applications : • High data rate broadband sharing • Shared broadband internet access • Audio and video streaming and transfer • Extending the coverage of wireless LANs • Computer file and application sharing • Printer and peripheral sharing • Network and online gaming • IP based security cameras
Read Less

10m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
10m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 10m. CAT... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 10m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 10m
Read Less

0.5m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45
0.5m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45

0.5m CAT6 network patch cable / ethernet cable. CAT6 specification patch cable w... ...
Read More

0.5m CAT6 network patch cable / ethernet cable. CAT6 specification patch cable with moulded connectors. Foil twisted pair (FTP) shielded network cable to reduce interference. Suitable for 10BaseT, 100BaseTX and GigaBit Ethernet. RJ45 network plug each end. 1:1 wired for for connecting computers, hubs, routers, switches, print servers, patch panels, etc. Colour: Light grey.
Read Less