3m LC-SC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable

3m LC-SC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable
In Stock
Order Code: OM4LCSC4
Price: £6.85
(£5.71 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 9

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

3m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-SC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables.

  • LC - SC Connectors
  • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM4
  • Length 3 metre
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Diameter 3.0mm

Product Details



3m LC-SC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 3m LC-SC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable also viewed ...
1m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Green LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper
1m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Green LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper

1m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Green LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT6 Cab... ...
Read More

1m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Green LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT6 Cable 24 AWG Length 0.5 meter Snagless RJ45 patch lead Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Stranded full copper cable 24 AWGx4P LS0H 3P verified for gigabit ethernet IEC 332.3.C-TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 & ISO/IEC 11801 &EN 50288 Colour green
Read Less

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port
CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port 48 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B w... ...
Read More

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port 48 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B wiring Punch down easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools Backwards compatible with Category 3 All versions can be mounted in 19 inch racks Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 CAT 5e Channel Testing Performance requirements
Read Less

500Mbps Homeplug Ethernet Adapter Power Pass Through
500Mbps Homeplug Ethernet Adapter Power Pass Through

500Mbos Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specific... ...
Read More

500Mbos Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 with a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Pass through function allows you to free up a power socket that would otherwise be taken by the homeplug. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

CAT6A Ethernet Cable 1.5m Orange - Full Copper Shielded FTP
CAT6A Ethernet Cable 1.5m Orange - Full Copper Shielded FTP

1.5m Orange Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cabl... ...
Read More

1.5m Orange Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5. LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire. Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second). S/FTP (or S/STP):
Read Less