500Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Dual Pack

500Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Dual Pack
Out of Stock
Email when back in stock
Price: £78.11
(£65.09 exc VAT)

Order Code: homeplug-009
Quantity:

Stock Available: 0

Product Features

The NL-HP555PTDL is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows, the NL-HP555PTDL would make a perfect addition to any Home Plug network.

Pass through function allows you to free up a power socket that would otherwise be taken by the homeplug.

Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification

  • High-Speed Powerline adapter with Ethernet interface for fast data transfer over existing household electrical circuit.
  • Pass Through Function
  • Fully compatible with HomePlug AV 1.1 & Homeplug Turbo.
  • 56-Bit AES Link Encryption with key management for secure communication.
  • High-Speed transfer rates of 500 Mbps makes it possible to transfer any type of data.
  • Use existing electrical wiring at any power sockets with up to 200 mtrs operation range.
  • Simple plug and play installation.
  • Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3/802.3u 10/100 Mbps RJ45.
  • Supports 10/100 fast Ethernet Connection.
  • Supports Auto MDI / MDIX.
  • Allows users to connect PCs, notebooks and other Ethernet devices via any power socket.
  • Low power consumption.
  • Supports Windows XP up to Windows 7 64-bit
Customers that purchased 500Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Dual Pack also viewed ...
3M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Blue
3M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Blue

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often refer... ...
Read More

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often referred to as Cat5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection, some are shielded. Often used in computer networks such as Ethernet. The specially designed Category 5e flat network cables are suitable for any application but are particularly useful for laying under carpets and flooring. Available in 3 colours grey, blue, black and a variety of lengths.
Read Less

30m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125 OM2
30m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125 OM2

30m LC - LC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to LC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125... ...
Read More

30m LC - LC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to LC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

16 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
16 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

16 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 Catego... ...
Read More

16 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 Category 6 Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools 19 inch rach mount 16 ports CAT6 modules
Read Less

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m
LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m LC - LC Connectors 50um core, 125u... ...
Read More

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m LC - LC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 1 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

Related Items